Street Hard Workout Battle Chomutov 2019 - results

The Chomutov street workout group Street Hard Workers under the leadership of Rostislav Vošický organized the fifth year of the competition called Street Hard Workout Battle.

Since the very beginning, our website Kulturistika.com has been a part of all competitions held by Street Hard Workers as the main media partner.

Likewise, Amix Nutrition has been with them since the beginning, generously supplying prizes for all involved.

This year's edition, which was part of the Street Hard Workout League, took place on Sunday, June 2, as part of the opening of the new workout field, which thanks to this group, the city of Chomutov and the company Workout Club, s.r.o. grew in the Domovinka leisure area.

This is another workout playground, which was created by Street Hard Workers. They have already contributed to the facilities for street workout in Chomutov, Jirkov and Žatec.

Street Hard Workout Battle 2019 was in the spirit of duels in push-ups, push-ups, dips (push-ups on bars) and one-legged squats. Men competed in three weight categories, women and children competed against each other. They all competed for the highest number of repetitions of a given exercise, always in pairs against each other. The women and children, unlike the men, did not perform squats on one leg.

Men's category:

There were a total of 17 men, with the under 75kg category being the most populated with 9 men. The other two categories, 75 to 85 kilograms and over 75 kilograms were equally occupied by four fighters.

Shyby:

Petr Teplík, who competed in the category up to 75 kilograms, did the best with shyby. Petr was able to do 29 strict reps. It should be noted that this fighter is almost 50 years old!

Handles:

The push-ups were dominated by another fighter from the category up to 75 kilograms , Tomáš Mandzák, who managed to do over 200 of them! However, due to technical performance he was awarded "only" 160!

Dipy:

This discipline was also dominated by the fighter from the lightest category. Michal Kosty was the best this time, for him it was no problem to do 110 repetitions!

Squats on one leg:

Michal Kosty also dominated the last discipline, when he managed to get back up and down a total of 100 times!

Men up to 75 kg:

RankingsNameshybypush-upsdipssquats
1.Michal Bone24150110100
2.Tomáš Mandzák281607772
3.Petr Teplík291304889
4.Filip Záhora271033583
5.Jan Husák241315052
6.Vladislav Sozanskyi25754422
7.Jan Kundrát17623330
8.Jakub Orvos24703010
9.Petr Shebes20532818


Men from 75 to 85 kg:

RankingNameshybypush-upsdipssquats
1.David Kříž21923748
2.Ondřej Rous22762955
3.Marek Bery24943530
4.Jan Gurban19483030


Men over 85 kg:

RankingNameshybypush-upsdipssquats
1.Jan Černý21802570
2.Jiří Jílek15702410
3.Jan Veseleňák1851281
4.Pavel Altšmíd630121


Women's category:

There were only two women on the field, and both deserved applause and recognition for showing up for this event. Both then competed in the push-ups, push-ups and dips on the uneven bars.

Shifts:

Shifts were dominated by Nikola Krisianova who managed a very respectable 11 reps!

Push-ups:

Nikola Krisianova did better here too, managing 37 push-ups!

Dips:

To make matters worse, this discipline was also better handled by Nikola Krisstanova, who performed 19 dips!

RankingNameshybypush-upsdips
1.Nikola Krisztanova113719
2.Sabina Kopčová3379


Children's category:

There were 4 children in total, and surprisingly there was only one boy among them! He dominated the whole category, as expected, but not clearly! He was defeated on the handles!

Shyby:

Jiří Vrabec managed to perform 11 impressive push-ups !

Push-ups:

The push-ups, surprisingly, were dominated by a girl, Kateřina Velechovská, who managed 40 of them !

Dips:

Jiří Brabec again dominated the push-ups on the uneven bars, lifting a total of 18 times!

Rankingnameshybypush-upsdips
1.Jiří Brabec113918
2.Kateřina Velechovská8408
3.Iveta Bartosova0265
4.Lucie Zelená0197


During the race, the spectators also enjoyed the performance of the acroyoga group led by Jana Kuklova and the exhibition from the organizers.


You can find an extensive photo gallery HERE.

The next competition, which is part of the Street Hard Workout League, will be the Street Hard Workout Battle Žatec 2019, which will take place on 18 August.

No posts have been made yet.